Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6822,288
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3213,307
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1012,548
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5055,906
ZhengzhouChina 8,2175,106
ZhijiangChina 7,7754,831
ZagrebCroatia 5,0443,134
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4153,365
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0712,530
ZahedanIran 3,4952,172
ZanjanIran 3,6022,239
ZacatecasMexico 14,8489,226
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1825,085
ZinderNiger 3,4782,162
ZhobPakistan 4,2512,642
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1115,662
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1125,662
ZamoscPoland 5,2693,274
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6343,501
ZigalovoRussia 7,9794,958
ZiganskRussia 9,1925,712
ZyryankaRussia 10,4166,473
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6923,537
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5303,437
ZanzibarTanzania 1,285798
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0892,541
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7422,947
ZitomirUkraine 5,0943,166
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8683,025
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9763,092
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,4949,007
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7697,934
ZambeziZambia 2,7751,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -