Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9102,430
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8342,382
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9962,483
YaoundeCameroon 3,1131,935
YokoCameroon 3,0111,871
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8356,733
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1597,556
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7607,929
YanjiChina 9,5995,965
YichangChina 7,9614,947
YinchuanChina 7,6134,731
YiningChina 5,9143,675
YariguiesColombia 12,4957,765
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8567,368
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
YazdIran 3,3282,068
YakushimaJapan 9,8136,098
YamagataJapan 10,5736,570
YamaguchiJapan 9,8486,120
YokkaichiJapan 10,3036,403
YokohamaJapan 10,5706,568
YonagoJapan 10,0046,216
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1015,655
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8396,735
YeMyanmar 6,4554,011
YolaNigeria 3,0191,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5045,906
YurimaguasPeru 12,9028,017
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0143,737
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5606,562
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
Yakima, WaUsa 13,9208,650
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8047,956
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,6888,506
York, PaUsa 11,8257,348
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0537,490
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,9879,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -