Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9737,440
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6234,116
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4057,709
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3487,673
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3545,812
WoomeraAustralia 11,0026,837
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0116,221
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6186,598
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9287,412
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6667,871
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6547,863
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9187,406
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1747,565
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6037,832
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7977,952
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8807,382
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,61210,323
WajimaJapan 10,2916,395
WakamatsuJapan 10,5526,557
WakayamaJapan 10,1866,330
WakkanaiJapan 10,5216,538
WajirKenya 404251
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,1602,585
WindhoekNamibia 3,9492,454
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3568,921
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3888,941
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1258,777
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,846
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2458,852
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1418,787
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3478,916
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2528,856
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2698,867
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6988,512
WintonNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2548,858
WarsawPoland 5,4813,406
WroclawPoland 5,5063,421
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4505,872
Wad MedaniSudan 1,208751
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0351,265
WauSudan 1,303810
WaddingtonUk 6,4424,003
Waco, TxUsa 13,8658,616
Wake IslandUsa 13,6168,461
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5708,433
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1628,179
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5477,797
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,8998,637
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6937,888
Warren, OhUsa 12,0917,513
Warren, PaUsa 11,8937,390
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9448,043
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8757,379
Washington, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Washington, InUsa 12,6477,859
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1528,173
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5817,197
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9508,047
Watertown, WiUsa 12,5647,807
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,2987,642
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3407,668
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6447,857
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1778,188
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9388,040
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8388,599
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4848,379
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1387,542
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7467,299
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6207,842
West Point, GaUsa 12,7917,949
West Point, NyUsa 11,5487,176
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8707,998
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5187,779
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8118,583
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,4908,383
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7268,530
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6717,252
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9477,424
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3107,649
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7667,312
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0698,121
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7467,299
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7277,287
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1317,539
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2767,628
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,3818,936
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6297,848
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5579,046
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3647,683
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9927,452
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -