Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3912,729
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7077,275
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5797,195
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7187,282
ViennaAustria 5,2553,265
VitebskBelarus 5,6133,488
VassourasBrazil 9,5425,929
VicosaBrazil 9,4345,862
VitoriaBrazil 9,1685,697
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1415,680
VarnaBulgaria 4,3632,711
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5307,165
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7268,529
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9568,051
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9268,032
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,7898,569
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,8268,592
ValdiviaChile 12,3267,660
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2327,601
VallenarChile 12,2177,592
ValparaisoChile 12,2547,615
VanguardiaColombia 12,5207,780
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2087,586
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2923,910
VestervigDenmark 6,3413,941
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8747,379
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8357,354
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9787,444
VilsandiEstonia 6,0953,787
VaasaFinland 6,5794,088
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0194,983
VeravalIndia 3,7452,327
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9453,073
ValentiaIreland 6,8954,285
VeniceItaly 5,1843,221
VeronaItaly 5,2473,261
VicenzaItaly 5,2283,249
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8993,044
ViterboItaly 4,9373,068
VolterraItaly 5,0823,158
VientianeLaos 6,9724,332
VarenaLithuania 5,6053,483
VilniusLithuania 5,6333,500
VeracruzMexico 14,4548,982
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1053,794
VaernesNorway 6,8644,265
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7704,207
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2574,510
VillarricaParaguay 10,8656,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6652,899
VanavaraRussia 8,0234,985
VasileviciRussia 5,2933,289
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7283,559
VerhojanskRussia 9,6225,979
ViljujskRussia 9,0865,646
VitimRussia 8,5435,309
Vize IslandRussia 8,4925,277
VladivostokRussia 9,7936,085
VolgogradRussia 4,8453,011
VologdaRussia 6,0033,730
VoronezRussia 5,1503,200
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0776,883
VytegraRussia 6,1973,851
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,0821,294
ValenciaSpain 5,5213,431
ValladolidSpain 5,9563,701
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2683,895
VisbySweden 6,1053,794
VanTurkey 3,7042,302
ValleyUk 6,6554,136
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9903,101
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,7989,195
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6077,834
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,0798,749
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1038,142
Vevay, InUsa 12,5137,776
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3148,273
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0098,705
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6387,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -