Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6327,228
UaupesBrazil 11,8497,363
UbatubaBrazil 9,6996,027
UberabaBrazil 9,9466,180
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2717,625
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3373,938
UpernavikGreenland 9,6295,983
UummannaqGreenland 9,5105,910
UdineItaly 5,1913,226
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5652,837
UenoJapan 10,2676,380
UnzendakeJapan 9,7536,060
UrakawaJapan 10,6866,641
UshibukaJapan 9,7356,049
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5676,566
UwajimaJapan 9,9596,189
UkmergeLithuania 5,7073,547
UtenaLithuania 5,7173,553
UlaangomMongolia 6,9474,317
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8894,902
UlgiiMongolia 6,7654,204
UliastaiMongolia 7,1714,456
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8844,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1515,065
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7646,068
UfaRussia 5,6813,530
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4035,222
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0454,999
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1466,926
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1805,083
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7574,199
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4547,118
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7606,065
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7226,663
Umm BeninSudan 1,058657
UmeňSweden 6,6874,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2054,477
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9944,346
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7094,169
UrfaTurkey 3,5372,198
UsakTurkey 3,8482,391
Uman’Ukraine 4,9103,051
UzgorodUkraine 5,0853,160
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0427,483
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2427,607
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -