Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0792,535
TiranaAlbania 4,4592,771
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1442,575
TebessaAlgeria 4,6422,885
TimimounAlgeria 4,9063,049
TindoufAlgeria 5,6113,487
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6372,881
TrelewArgentina 11,6147,217
TucumanArgentina 11,7397,295
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6896,642
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6886,642
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4967,144
TibooburraAustralia 11,5037,148
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0067,461
TshaneBotswana 3,7852,352
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7026,029
TarauacaBrazil 12,3247,658
TauaBrazil 8,9685,573
TefeBrazil 11,6207,221
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2515,749
TeresinaBrazil 9,2215,730
TiriosBrazil 10,5956,584
TorresBrazil 10,2306,357
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6315,985
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3496,431
TriunfoBrazil 8,7415,432
TucuruiBrazil 9,9676,193
TuriacuBrazil 9,4685,884
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9716,817
Terrace, BcCanada 13,2758,249
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7017,892
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,4767,753
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,3337,664
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1867,572
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2577,617
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7437,297
Tofino, BcCanada 13,8008,575
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,8487,362
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,8637,372
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6897,264
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,9377,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3726,445
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2967,641
TaiyuanChina 8,1525,066
TaoyuanChina 8,9175,541
TengchongChina 6,6364,123
TønderDenmark 6,1593,828
TylstrupDenmark 6,3193,926
TystofteDenmark 6,0943,787
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9877,449
TahrirEgypt 2,9641,842
TantaEgypt 2,9691,845
TallinEstonia 6,1463,819
TartuEstonia 5,9943,725
TampereFinland 6,3793,964
TurkuFinland 6,3073,919
ToulonFrance 5,3413,319
ToulouseFrance 5,6603,517
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,88311,734
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,79011,055
TchibanGabon 3,2992,050
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0772,533
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8193,616
TamaleGhana 4,4812,785
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2492,640
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9812,474
TimehriGuyana 10,8006,711
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7628,552
TelaHonduras 13,7358,535
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1402,573
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1402,573
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,8085,474
TabrizIran 3,7052,302
TeheranIran 3,5832,226
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0051,867
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4972,794
TarvisioItaly 5,2133,240
TermoliItaly 4,7462,950
TorinoItaly 5,3853,346
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4033,357
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5412,822
TrevicoItaly 4,6502,890
TrevisoItaly 5,2043,234
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1323,189
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3913,350
TabouIvory Coast 5,2003,231
TadotsuJapan 10,0566,249
TakadaJapan 10,4146,472
TakamatsuJapan 10,0846,266
TakayamaJapan 10,3436,428
TanegashimaJapan 9,8406,115
TatenoJapan 10,6006,587
TateyamaJapan 10,5986,586
TokushimaJapan 10,1346,297
TokyoJapan 10,5756,572
TomakomaiJapan 10,5776,572
TottoriJapan 10,0846,266
ToyamaJapan 10,3296,419
ToyookaJapan 10,1366,298
TsuJapan 10,3016,401
TsurugaJapan 10,2466,367
TsuyamaJapan 10,0706,257
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4133,364
TripoliLebanon 3,2612,026
TobrukLibya 3,3692,093
TripoliLibya 4,0912,542
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8383,628
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,8221,754
TolanaroMadagascar 3,4702,156
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,2252,004
ThyoloMalawi 2,4361,514
TawauMalaysia 8,6735,389
TessalitMali 4,4822,785
TimbuktuMali 4,8062,986
TombMali 4,8032,985
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7183,553
TacubayaMexico 14,7309,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4628,987
TarialanMongolia 7,5964,720
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3044,539
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4864,652
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6814,773
TangierMorocco 5,7383,566
TarfayaMorocco 6,0793,778
TazaMorocco 5,5093,424
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4233,992
TaungooMyanmar 6,3393,939
ThandweMyanmar 6,1123,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9968,697
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3548,920
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4098,332
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0988,761
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2858,877
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2338,844
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,789
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7628,552
TahouaNiger 3,8982,422
TillaberyNiger 4,2852,663
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4605,879
TromsoNorway 7,3114,543
TrondheimNorway 6,8734,271
ThumraitOman 2,0871,297
TacnaPeru 12,2867,634
TarapotoPeru 12,9338,036
TrujilloPeru 13,2418,228
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3995,840
TorunPoland 5,6393,504
TimisoaraRomania 4,8323,002
TambovRussia 5,2813,281
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7472,950
TaraRussia 6,4924,034
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2764,522
TermezRussia 4,5332,817
TernejRussia 10,1386,300
TobolskRussia 6,3743,961
TomskRussia 6,9364,310
Tot’MaRussia 6,0833,780
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5224,053
TuapseRussia 4,3112,679
TuraRussia 8,0965,031
TurukhanskRussia 7,6914,779
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
TortosaSpain 5,5353,440
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6132,866
TokerSudan 1,470914
TartousSyria 3,3082,055
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9475,560
TaboraTanzania 1,379857
TakThailand 6,6024,102
TrangThailand 6,6354,123
TabligboTogo 4,2112,617
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,1444,439
TunisTunisia 4,6002,859
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0882,540
TireeUk 6,9904,344
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6194,113
TernopilUkraine 5,0853,160
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6996,649
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7677,934
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4497,736
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8758,001
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8487,984
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7957,951
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0367,479
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2867,013
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Temple, TxUsa 13,9078,642
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4458,355
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0938,136
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2497,612
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8988,015
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2717,625
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1638,801
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2698,246
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7087,275
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9798,687
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6287,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8049,199
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4748,373
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9968,076
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4877,760
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9723,090
TumeremoVenezuela 11,1416,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -