Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3842,725
ShkoderAlbania 4,5432,823
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8293,001
SaltaArgentina 11,7747,316
San AntonioArgentina 11,6287,226
San LuisArgentina 11,8117,339
San RafaelArgentina 11,9867,448
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5957,205
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6477,237
SarmientoArgentina 11,8817,383
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3277,660
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3317,663
SalzburgAustria 5,3553,328
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0612,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9242,438
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0282,503
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9784,958
SaveBenin 4,1072,552
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5367,169
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7572,956
SalvadorBrazil 8,8595,505
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6166,597
SantaremBrazil 10,5056,528
SantosBrazil 9,8326,109
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9686,194
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2466,367
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7365,428
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7376,672
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6756,012
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3565,814
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0915,649
São PauloBrazil 9,8566,125
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9286,169
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0997,518
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0015,593
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8865,522
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5605,941
SobralBrazil 8,9325,551
SoureBrazil 9,8076,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4785,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6056,590
SurubimBrazil 8,4775,268
SadovoBulgaria 4,3402,697
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3402,697
SofiaBulgaria 4,4462,763
SiemreapCambodia 7,0924,407
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3576,436
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2888,257
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7776,697
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,4508,358
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6336,607
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6956,646
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8727,999
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0617,495
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5556,559
Scott, SkCanada 12,9418,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6606,624
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6136,595
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2076,964
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7517,302
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3637,682
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2967,641
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8727,999
Smithers, BcCanada 13,2148,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1576,312
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5926,582
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0798,127
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0848,130
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3146,409
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4033,979
SalCape Verde 6,9134,296
SantiagoChile 12,2107,588
SewellChile 12,1737,565
ShanghaiChina 8,9305,549
ShantouChina 8,4595,257
ShenyangChina 9,1125,662
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2298,221
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4657,746
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5478,418
SibenikCroatia 4,8573,018
SplitCroatia 4,8122,990
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9773,714
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2583,889
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8737,378
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7907,327
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7847,323
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8827,383
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7757,317
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8587,368
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9357,416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9117,402
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9777,443
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7247,286
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8037,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9107,401
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9767,442
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8507,364
San GabrielEcuador 13,0318,098
SalloumEgypt 3,2762,036
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0391,889
SohagEgypt 2,5041,556
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6611,653
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9788,686
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9684,330
StrasbourgFrance 5,6733,526
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1196,288
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,3476,430
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2102,616
SchleswigGermany 6,0973,789
StuttgartGermany 5,6163,490
SamosGreece 3,8212,374
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0362,508
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7072,304
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4745,887
SiguiriGuinea 5,3973,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9008,637
SzegedHungary 4,9203,058
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1523,201
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2045,098
SagarIndia 4,6672,900
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8373,006
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2426,986
SemnanIran 3,6502,268
ShahroudIran 3,7962,359
ShirazIran 3,0191,876
ShannonIreland 6,8624,264
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2863,285
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6732,904
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3842,724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1863,223
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0003,107
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4392,758
SigonellaItaly 4,3552,706
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0553,141
SagaJapan 9,7516,059
SaigoJapan 9,9946,210
SakaiJapan 9,9946,210
SakataJapan 10,5176,536
SapporoJapan 10,5496,555
SaseboJapan 9,6996,027
SendaiJapan 10,6206,600
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0096,220
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8026,091
ShinjoJapan 10,5606,562
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2526,371
ShirakawaJapan 10,5856,578
ShizuokaJapan 10,4676,504
SumotoJapan 10,1616,314
SuttsuJapan 10,4676,504
SuwaJapan 10,4216,476
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9508,047
SavannakhetLaos 7,1864,465
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8093,610
SiluteLithuania 5,7923,599
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4432,761
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,4751,538
SalimaMalawi 2,1921,362
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6795,393
SibuMalaysia 8,0214,984
SanMali 4,9453,073
SegouMali 5,0873,161
SikassoMali 5,0183,118
St. BrandonMauritius 3,2762,035
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4929,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6014,724
SainshandMongolia 8,0635,011
SafiMorocco 5,8753,651
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8583,640
SittweMyanmar 5,9843,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6244,116
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2255,111
SaiqOman 2,7661,719
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0491,273
SurOman 2,8701,783
SialkotPakistan 4,7182,932
SibbiPakistan 4,0102,492
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9386,797
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8137,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4625,880
SandomierzPoland 5,3113,300
SniezkaPoland 5,5133,426
SuwalkiPoland 5,6303,498
SzczecinPoland 5,8043,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0453,756
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4174,609
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4487,114
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,3972,111
Satu MareRomania 4,9823,096
SibiuRomania 4,7402,946
SulinaRomania 4,5282,814
SadrinskRussia 6,0303,747
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1263,807
SalekhardRussia 7,1184,423
SaratovRussia 5,1753,216
SejmcanRussia 10,6036,589
SelagoncyRussia 8,7855,459
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2306,978
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1625,693
SmolenskRussia 5,5363,440
SociRussia 4,2532,643
SortovalaRussia 6,3123,923
SuntarRussia 8,8665,509
SurgutRussia 6,8264,242
SverdlovskRussia 6,0183,740
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3343,936
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1556,932
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6882,292
SeychellesSeychelles 2,0911,300
SingaporeSingapore 7,1614,450
SliacSlovakia 5,1893,225
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4185,852
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1865,708
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9713,711
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8643,644
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9943,725
SevilleSpain 5,8193,616
SennarSudan 1,123698
ShambatSudan 1,382859
ShendiSudan 1,430888
StenseleSweden 6,8734,271
StockholmSweden 6,2803,903
StorlienSweden 6,8184,237
SundsvallSweden 6,6124,109
SantisSwitzerland 5,4813,406
SongeaTanzania 1,8351,140
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1334,433
SongkhlaThailand 6,7464,192
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6944,160
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5804,089
SurinThailand 7,0574,385
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3402,697
SokodeTogo 4,2562,645
SfaxTunisia 4,4132,742
SousseTunisia 4,4982,795
SamsunTurkey 4,0112,492
SiirtTurkey 3,6312,256
SivasTurkey 3,8362,383
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1112,555
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5434,066
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0764,397
SarataUkraine 4,6242,873
SarnyUkraine 5,2483,261
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4072,739
SumyUkraine 5,0823,158
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7991,739
SaltoUruguay 11,0326,855
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,7639,174
Safford, AzUsa 14,6809,122
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2687,002
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7457,920
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9138,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2978,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Salem, InUsa 12,5717,812
Salem, OrUsa 14,1658,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,1248,777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1358,784
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0948,758
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,1219,396
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,8879,251
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4477,113
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,0909,377
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5697,811
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,1439,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,0769,368
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4477,735
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0537,490
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5047,770
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7088,519
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5778,437
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5717,812
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,8678,617
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,8828,627
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4368,349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,7148,522
Selma, AlUsa 13,0088,084
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4697,127
Seymour, InUsa 12,5717,812
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5467,796
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5238,404
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5488,419
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0948,137
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0348,099
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4497,736
Southport, NcUsa 12,1507,550
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8978,014
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1847,571
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0608,115
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7138,522
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5797,817
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7977,952
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2278,219
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5657,808
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7327,912
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9128,024
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3547,677
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5487,176
State College, PaUsa 11,8597,369
State University, MsUsa 13,1258,156
State University, NmUsa 14,5619,048
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0687,499
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8758,622
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9558,050
Stockton, CaUsa 14,8159,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0028,080
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3817,072
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4088,332
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3787,692
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,9598,675
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0888,133
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6277,225
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6982,920
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3347,664
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7847,323
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1386,921
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9053,670
SocotraYemen 1,7691,099
SenangaZambia 2,9831,854
SerenjeZambia 2,3081,434
SeshekeZambia 3,0391,889
SolweziZambia 2,4331,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -