Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3717,066
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1956,957
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6157,218
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7677,312
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5137,155
RosarioArgentina 11,2957,019
RichmondAustralia 12,2967,641
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3757,690
RecifeBrazil 8,3935,216
RemansoBrazil 9,1985,716
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0087,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4995,903
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2056,342
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2416,364
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1458,168
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3357,665
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9288,033
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9318,036
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,4048,329
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1336,918
RuoqiangChina 6,1433,818
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6177,840
RandersDenmark 6,2493,883
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0257,473
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8427,359
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9349,902
RumipambaEcuador 13,1358,162
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7441,705
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5771,601
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7911,734
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1716,320
RostockGermany 5,9693,709
RhodesGreece 3,6482,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9974,969
ReykhólarIceland 8,1985,094
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1265,049
RamsarIran 3,6872,291
RashtIran 3,7002,299
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6904,157
RadicofaniItaly 4,9913,102
Resia PassItaly 5,3813,344
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0433,134
RivoltoItaly 5,1913,226
Rolle PassItaly 5,2803,281
RomeItaly 4,8733,028
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8743,029
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1583,205
RumoiJapan 10,5526,557
RigaLatvia 5,8983,665
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7563,577
RodriguesMauritius 3,8142,370
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4974,659
RabatMorocco 5,7333,562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2853,906
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3772,099
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9618,676
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7798,562
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,865
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3338,907
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4388,350
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2748,870
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4979,009
RivasNicaragua 13,6958,510
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9712,468
RebolyRussia 6,5434,066
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6612,896
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2851,420
RagaSudan 1,571977
RashadSudan 1,185736
RenkSudan 1,032641
RumbekSudan 1,104686
RanongThailand 6,5204,052
Roi EtThailand 7,0794,399
RizeTurkey 3,9712,468
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3962,732
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7052,924
RomnyUkraine 5,0843,159
RovnoUkraine 5,1853,222
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8501,771
RochaUruguay 10,6986,648
Racine, WiUsa 12,4967,765
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1417,545
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3808,314
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3818,315
Reading, PaUsa 11,7267,287
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,6269,089
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6018,452
Redding, CaUsa 14,5939,068
Redlands, CaUsa 14,9969,319
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,5989,072
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5377,791
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9547,428
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9547,428
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1777,567
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7427,918
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7437,297
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6187,841
Rockville, InUsa 12,5927,825
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0328,098
Rome, GaUsa 12,7437,919
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6047,832
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,3618,924
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2938,882
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7857,324
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8848,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -