Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0892,541
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0492,516
QubaAzerbaijan 4,1042,550
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8355,490
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6106,593
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,1356,919
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,3108,271
QuinteroChile 12,2817,632
QingdaoChina 8,8305,487
QiqiharChina 9,1465,684
QuitoEcuador 13,1148,149
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4208,339
QuettaPakistan 3,9812,474
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8828,626
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7977,952
Quang TriVietnam 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -