Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55410,287
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8793,653
ParanaArgentina 11,2697,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9496,804
PehuajoArgentina 11,3877,076
PergaminoArgentina 11,2737,005
PigeArgentina 11,4217,097
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5907,202
PosadasArgentina 10,8256,727
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2737,005
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1457,547
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9716,817
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0525,625
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0825,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4784,647
ParakouBenin 4,0972,546
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6085,349
ParacatuBrazil 9,8066,093
ParanaBrazil 9,8556,124
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0716,258
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2856,392
ParintinsBrazil 10,7326,669
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0845,645
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4806,512
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7866,081
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0735,638
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7725,451
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1995,716
PeixeBrazil 9,9266,168
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0195,604
PicosBrazil 9,0985,654
PiraiBrazil 9,5695,946
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0136,222
PompeuBrazil 9,6355,987
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7746,695
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2256,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3326,421
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5757,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3796,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9166,162
PosseBrazil 9,7156,037
PlevenBulgaria 4,4802,784
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3482,702
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2004,474
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8567,989
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9376,796
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5988,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5937,204
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7457,299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1127,527
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,7568,548
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2196,350
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,6628,490
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6597,866
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7367,914
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2258,218
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3218,278
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7607,929
ParronChile 12,1977,579
Puerto AysenChile 12,1587,555
Puerto MonttChile 12,2807,631
Punta ArenasChile 11,8377,356
PingbianChina 8,1575,069
PeralesColombia 12,6847,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8197,345
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6268,468
PragueCzech Republic 5,5113,424
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0507,488
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8557,367
PoloDominican Republic 12,0017,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8887,387
PichilingueEcuador 13,2328,223
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3438,291
PuyoEcuador 13,0698,121
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9851,855
ParisFrance 5,9723,711
PerpignanFrance 5,5043,420
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7654,204
Port-GentilGabon 3,4872,167
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3528,918
PotsdamGermany 5,7683,584
PatrasGreece 4,0802,535
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8966,149
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0915,649
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0176,846
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1047,521
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3738,310
PecsHungary 4,9683,087
PambanIndia 4,3932,730
PuneIndia 3,9972,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7884,218
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7684,827
PadovaItaly 5,1993,231
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3053,296
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5082,801
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5262,813
PantelleriaItaly 4,4862,788
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2273,248
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8663,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9693,088
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8252,999
PiacenzaItaly 5,2673,273
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1303,188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0953,166
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7602,958
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5852,849
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8513,014
PrizziItaly 4,4692,777
PakseLaos 7,3014,537
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7184,174
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,4442,140
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4822,164
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0708,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5802,846
PatheinMyanmar 6,1373,813
PutaoMyanmar 6,5734,085
PyiMyanmar 6,2073,857
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9248,652
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1618,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3908,320
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6052,240
PohangNorth Korea 9,6425,992
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3085,784
PadidanPakistan 3,8582,398
PanjgurPakistan 3,5412,201
ParachinarPakistan 4,4682,776
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3772,099
PeshawarPakistan 4,5882,851
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0367,479
PilarParaguay 11,0566,870
PiscoPeru 12,9308,035
PiuraPeru 13,3938,322
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1717,563
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7245,421
PoznanPoland 5,6343,501
PrzemyslPoland 5,1903,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0963,788
PortalegrePortugal 6,0303,747
Porto Portugal 6,2113,859
PavelecRussia 5,3883,348
PecoraRussia 6,7924,220
PermRussia 6,0273,745
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,3937,080
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2963,912
PjatigorskRussia 4,3182,684
PoronajskRussia 10,5296,543
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5282,814
Providenja BayRussia 11,8037,334
PskovRussia 5,9173,677
PodorSenegal 6,0613,766
PopradSlovakia 5,1933,227
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,6122,866
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,6672,279
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2993,293
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4552,769
Port SudanSudan 1,605997
ParamariboSuriname 10,4686,505
PiteňSweden 6,8204,238
PalmyraSyria 3,2512,020
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,32911,390
PhetchabunThailand 6,8134,233
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7224,177
PhraeThailand 6,7194,176
PhuketThailand 6,5004,039
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4904,033
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8254,241
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6524,133
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0846,888
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4424,003
PoltavaUkraine 4,9453,073
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8976,772
PradoUruguay 10,8726,756
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7636,688
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7227,906
Pana, IlUsa 12,7807,942
Paoli, InUsa 12,5717,812
Paris, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6997,892
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2228,216
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7588,550
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6688,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4778,375
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,9528,670
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0988,139
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Perry, OkUsa 13,5698,432
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6907,265
Philo, OhUsa 12,2157,590
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7689,177
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1948,199
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2998,264
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6297,848
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0537,490
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5487,176
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2586,996
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1198,152
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9618,676
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6297,848
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6827,880
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0588,115
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,8458,603
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7058,517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6277,225
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,8458,603
Portage, WiUsa 12,5047,770
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1666,939
Portland, OregonUsa 14,0828,750
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7077,896
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3918,321
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6388,475
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8257,348
Princeton, InUsa 12,7777,940
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3197,034
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9128,645
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8277,350
PetaukeZambia 2,3621,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -