Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3083,298
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6162,868
OranArgentina 11,6587,245
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7465,435
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8546,745
OstendeBelgium 6,1233,805
ObidosBrazil 10,5906,581
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5762,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5027,147
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5027,147
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2957,640
OdenseDenmark 6,1393,815
OtavaloEcuador 13,0858,131
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5489,662
OuluFinland 6,7224,177
OroomiehIran 3,6362,260
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9573,080
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2143,240
ObihiroJapan 10,7026,650
OfunatoJapan 10,6726,632
OitaJapan 9,8736,135
OkayamaJapan 10,0666,255
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6495,996
OmaezakiJapan 10,4576,498
OmuJapan 10,6406,612
OnahamaJapan 10,6496,617
OsakaJapan 10,2116,345
OshimaJapan 10,5586,561
OtaruJapan 10,5216,538
OwaseJapan 10,2836,390
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6163,490
OujoaMorocco 5,3693,336
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1238,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5278,406
OphirNew Zealand 13,4768,374
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4098,954
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3128,272
OcotalNicaragua 13,6988,512
OrlandNorway 6,9234,302
OsloNorway 6,5444,066
OhotskRussia 10,2606,376
OkhotskRussia 10,2606,376
OlekminskRussia 8,9905,587
OlenekRussia 8,7645,446
OmskRussia 6,2943,911
OnegaRussia 6,5134,048
OrenburgRussia 5,3503,325
OymyakonRussia 10,1496,307
OviedoSpain 6,1303,809
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7474,193
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9734,333
OdessaUkraine 4,6482,888
OvrucUkraine 5,2103,237
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5837,819
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0267,473
Oakley, IdUsa 14,1108,768
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3757,690
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4667,125
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6538,484
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2308,221
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Olympia, WaUsa 13,9498,668
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1388,164
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1428,166
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6477,859
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6657,870
Orono, MeUsa 11,0216,849
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4727,750
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6427,235
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6827,880
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2308,221
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7277,909
Owosso, MiUsa 12,2257,597
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -