Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4962,794
NeuquenArgentina 11,9087,400
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2977,020
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9938,695
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4057,087
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2547,615
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2076,964
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4277,722
NatitingouBenin 4,2402,635
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4255,857
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8821,791
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1891,982
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1966,336
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,7488,543
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3536,434
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8656,751
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0847,509
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8818,004
North Bay, OnCanada 11,7217,284
N’DjamenaChad 2,7981,739
NanchangChina 8,3935,215
NanjingChina 8,6795,393
NanningChina 7,5914,717
NicosiaCyprus 3,3782,099
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0303,747
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8237,347
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0057,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2379,469
NandiFiji 15,2379,469
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4424,003
NancyFrance 5,7563,577
NantesFrance 6,0833,780
NiceFrance 5,3063,297
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8563,639
NurembergGermany 5,5903,474
NurnbergGermany 5,5923,475
NaxosGreece 3,8152,371
NanortalikGreenland 9,2055,720
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2195,729
NordGreenland 8,9015,531
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5385,927
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2903,287
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6012,859
New DelhiIndia 4,7302,939
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6862,912
NaganoJapan 10,4176,474
NagasakiJapan 9,7156,037
NagoJapan 9,5845,955
NagoyaJapan 10,3346,422
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5595,940
NaraJapan 10,2406,363
NazeJapan 9,7196,040
NemuroJapan 10,8776,759
NiigataJapan 10,4696,505
NikkoJapan 10,5316,544
NobeokaJapan 9,8846,142
NairobiKenya 801498
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,67310,982
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3983,354
NidaLithuania 5,7983,603
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2881,422
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,0421,890
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,9711,225
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,1121,313
NaraMali 5,2303,250
NioroMali 5,4513,387
NemaMauritania 5,2503,262
NouakchottMauritania 6,1853,843
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0148,709
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3038,888
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9308,656
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7088,519
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0591,901
NiameyNiger 4,1962,607
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2104,480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3704,580
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3275,174
NawabshahPakistan 3,8422,387
NokkundiPakistan 3,5742,221
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4107,090
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9405,555
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0014,351
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8545,502
NikolaevRussia 4,6942,917
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2686,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6907,264
NizneangarskRussia 8,2785,144
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6134,731
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5854,092
NovgorodRussia 5,9573,702
NovosibirskRussia 6,7364,186
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5572,832
No. 6Sudan 1,8741,165
NyalaSudan 1,7771,105
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2044,476
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7004,163
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6684,144
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7884,218
NarathiwatThailand 6,8834,277
NigdeTurkey 3,6622,276
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7232,935
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,3057,647
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,3057,647
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7587,928
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4008,327
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2858,256
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2767,007
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6037,211
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0147,466
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7857,945
New London, WiUsa 12,4637,745
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3648,304
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3868,318
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8337,974
New YorkUsa 11,5487,176
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5447,174
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5497,177
Newark, NjUsa 11,5737,191
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1877,573
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4927,763
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5038,391
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7917,949
Newport, TnUsa 12,4847,758
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9787,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8847,385
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1918,197
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,3558,921
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2898,258
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4598,363
Norton, KsUsa 13,4988,388
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2017,582
NdolaZambia 2,3691,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -