Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2672,651
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4802,784
MilianaAlgeria 5,1293,187
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7862,353
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4037,086
Malarg EArgentina 12,0827,508
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9247,410
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9986,835
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4237,098
MendozaArgentina 12,0477,486
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0417,482
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9986,834
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2577,617
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3497,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2065,721
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1865,708
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7127,278
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7227,284
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4917,141
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3557,056
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2476,989
MuharraqBahrain 2,6091,621
MinskBelarus 5,5103,424
MogilevBelarus 5,4743,402
MaunBotswana 3,3232,065
MacapaBrazil 10,0766,261
MacauBrazil 8,5405,307
MaceioBrazil 8,5035,284
MachadoBrazil 9,7626,066
ManausBrazil 11,1006,898
MarabaBrazil 9,9216,165
MaringaBrazil 10,3976,461
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4326,483
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3425,805
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9055,533
MonteiroBrazil 8,6255,360
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4835,893
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7325,426
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1235,669
MamfeCameroon 3,3522,083
MarouaCameroon 2,8451,768
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8136,719
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4847,136
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3028,266
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3387,667
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,5168,399
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2298,221
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,7168,523
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6656,627
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8476,740
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,3307,041
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3567,057
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9808,066
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5557,180
Morden, MbCanada 12,7047,894
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,7797,319
MoundouChad 2,6181,627
MatecanaColombia 12,7427,918
MoroniComoros 1,9371,204
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3273,310
MarstalDenmark 6,0883,783
Melville HallDominica 11,0056,839
MichesDominican Republic 11,7527,303
MocaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9577,430
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9977,455
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8337,353
MilagroEcuador 13,2588,239
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1641,966
MinyaEgypt 2,6961,675
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4182,124
MassawaEritrea 1,144711
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3974,597
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3153,924
MarseilleFrance 5,4083,361
MontpellierFrance 5,4953,415
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3676,442
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,95111,155
MakokouGabon 3,0111,871
MayumbaGabon 3,3562,085
MitzicGabon 3,1531,959
MkamboGabon 2,8851,793
MoandaGabon 3,0151,873
MouilaGabon 3,2712,032
MagdeburgGermany 5,8013,605
MunichGermany 5,4573,391
MünsterGermany 5,9583,702
MethoniGreece 3,9462,452
MilosGreece 3,8142,370
MitiliniGreece 3,9722,468
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9772,471
MacentaGuinea 5,4243,371
MamouGuinea 5,7113,549
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5779,059
MiskolcHungary 5,0803,157
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9592,460
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9873,099
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9062,427
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6902,914
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4685,884
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5136,533
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5544,073
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2817,010
MashhadIran 4,0032,487
Malin HeadIreland 6,9404,313
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0533,140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5112,803
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3872,726
MilanItaly 5,3353,315
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3793,343
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9813,096
ManIvory Coast 5,2063,235
MaebashiJapan 10,4996,524
MaizuruJapan 10,1826,327
MakurazakiJapan 9,7706,071
MatsueJapan 9,9796,201
MatsumotoJapan 10,4056,466
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9736,198
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9166,162
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1977,579
MishimaJapan 10,5126,532
MitoJapan 10,6236,601
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5846,577
MiyakoJapan 10,6806,637
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3285,796
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8396,114
MiyazakiJapan 9,8686,132
MombetsuJapan 10,6766,634
MoriokaJapan 10,6126,594
MuroranJapan 10,5376,548
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1096,282
MutsuJapan 10,5806,575
Ma’AnJordan 2,7901,734
MafraqJordan 3,0261,880
MombasaKenya 1,040646
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7212,313
MaseruLesotho 4,0632,525
MonroviaLiberia 5,5213,431
MisratahLibya 3,9352,445
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,4521,524
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,6461,644
MananjaryMadagascar 3,1031,928
MorondavaMadagascar 2,8951,799
MakhangaMalawi 2,4781,540
MangochiMalawi 2,2491,398
MwmosaMalawi 2,4211,505
MzimbaMalawi 2,0241,258
MzuzuMalawi 1,9651,221
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9614,325
MersingMalaysia 7,1344,433
MiriMalaysia 8,2415,121
MaleMaldives 3,7652,340
MenakaMali 4,2382,634
MoptiMali 4,8823,033
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4949,007
MazatlanMexico 15,1449,411
MeridaMexico 13,7548,547
Mexico CityMexico 14,7309,153
MonterreyMexico 14,4818,999
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8999,259
MaantyMongolia 7,9184,920
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7904,841
MatadMongolia 8,5215,295
MurenMongolia 7,4734,644
MarrakechMorocco 5,7433,569
MeknesMorocco 5,6213,493
MideltMorocco 5,5003,418
MaputoMozambique 3,5562,210
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,2591,404
MandalayMyanmar 6,3433,942
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2993,914
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5214,052
MindatMyanmar 6,1143,799
MonywaMyanmar 6,2473,882
MyeikMyanmar 6,5214,052
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5334,059
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9573,701
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,908
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1718,806
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8938,633
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7758,560
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7268,530
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7148,522
MagariaNiger 3,4692,156
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1491,957
MaradiNiger 3,6722,282
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9981,863
MakurdiNigeria 3,4382,136
MinnaNigeria 3,6712,281
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3795,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0634,389
MajisOman 2,8031,742
MasirahOman 2,6941,674
Muscat  Oman 2,8541,774
MultanPakistan 4,3322,692
MurreePakistan 4,7162,930
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8537,366
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2787,008
MoyobambaPeru 12,9968,076
MactanPhilippines 9,2925,774
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9375,554
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2353,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7211,691
MagadanRussia 10,6626,625
MahackalaRussia 4,2612,648
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5094,666
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5104,667
MarkovoRussia 11,2546,994
MinusinskRussia 7,1294,430
MogocaRussia 8,8845,520
MoscowRussia 5,6183,491
MurmanskRussia 7,0914,406
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1371,328
MatamSenegal 5,8723,649
MogadishuSomalia 739459
MadridSpain 5,8023,605
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8083,609
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2183,242
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6703,524
MelillaSpain 5,4763,403
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4453,384
MalakalSudan 991616
MbabaneSwaziland 3,6362,260
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5423,444
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5014,040
Mae SariangThailand 6,4854,030
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5374,062
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1934,470
MalatyaTurkey 3,6842,289
MersinTurkey 3,5352,197
MuglaTurkey 3,7232,314
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5484,069
ManstonUk 6,2123,860
MeloUruguay 10,6776,635
MercedesUruguay 11,0426,861
MontevideoUruguay 10,8726,756
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6907,886
Madison, FlUsa 12,7107,898
Madison, InUsa 12,4957,764
Madison, NeUsa 13,1628,179
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5797,817
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3698,307
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4087,711
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9668,057
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6237,844
Marion, InUsa 12,4647,745
Marion, NcUsa 12,4027,707
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2587,617
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5848,441
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9467,423
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3147,652
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2207,594
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,3878,940
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7247,907
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4578,362
Medford, WiUsa 12,5237,782
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0688,121
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0958,137
Mena, ArUsa 13,4088,332
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1398,164
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8048,578
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0168,089
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6807,880
Midland, TxUsa 14,2238,838
Milan, MnUsa 12,8898,009
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9128,024
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,3278,281
Milford, DeUsa 11,7047,273
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6217,843
Millen, GaUsa 12,5407,793
Millport, OhUsa 12,0917,513
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2777,008
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4917,762
Minden, NeUsa 13,3618,303
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7247,907
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6907,885
Missoula, MtUsa 13,6548,485
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1808,190
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7627,931
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8237,969
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3317,662
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8898,009
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9438,043
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1478,791
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6667,249
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0257,473
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4027,707
Moro, OrUsa 14,0938,758
Morris, MnUsa 12,8187,966
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2757,628
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,1417,544
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8627,993
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2307,600
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2206,972
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7657,933
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3637,683
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4658,367
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6947,267
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,2087,586
MaracayVenezuela 11,7727,315
MaturinVenezuela 11,2967,019
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1357,541
MeridaVenezuela 12,1837,571
MagoyeZambia 2,7131,686
MansaZambia 2,1781,354
MbalaZambia 1,8221,132
MfuweZambia 2,2331,388
MisamfuZambia 1,9481,210
MonguZambia 2,9171,813
MpikaZambia 2,1171,315
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,2481,397
Mt MakuluZambia 2,6351,638
MumbwaZambia 2,6471,645
MwinilungaZambia 2,5321,573
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,9801,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -