Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5763,465
LuandaAngola 3,3182,062
LuenaAngola 2,8891,795
La PlataArgentina 11,0276,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7917,327
La RiojaArgentina 11,8847,385
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5307,165
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0057,460
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2797,009
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8657,373
LavertonAustralia 11,7037,273
LearmonthAustralia 8,6555,379
LongreachAustralia 11,7427,297
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7437,297
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1018,141
Low HeadAustralia 11,8377,356
LinzAustria 5,3433,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9904,344
LerwickUk 6,9904,344
La PazBolivia 12,0667,498
LavrasBrazil 9,6626,004
LencoisBrazil 9,1605,692
LinharesBrazil 9,1255,670
LondrinaBrazil 10,3196,412
LomBulgaria 4,5672,838
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,5527,800
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9967,455
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5397,170
Langara, BcCanada 13,3548,298
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9317,414
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3408,290
London, OnCanada 12,0057,460
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2387,605
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5778,437
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3073,919
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3027,644
LanzhouChina 7,3634,576
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0363,751
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2177,592
LimonCosta Rica 13,4328,347
LarnacaCyprus 3,3412,076
LimassolCyprus 3,3322,071
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3151,439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2381,391
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2873,907
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7597,307
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8967,392
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8277,350
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9267,411
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2108,209
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2308,221
LuxorEgypt 2,3761,477
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0198,712
Laucala BayFiji 15,3329,527
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2683,895
Le MansFrance 6,0293,746
LilleFrance 6,0633,767
LyonFrance 5,5953,477
LambarnGabon 3,3262,067
LastourvilleGabon 3,0601,901
LibrevilleGabon 3,3912,107
LeipzigGermany 5,7043,544
LindenbergGermany 5,7113,549
LamiaGreece 4,1122,555
LarissaGreece 4,1842,600
LemnosGreece 4,1072,552
LimnosGreece 4,1052,551
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0176,846
LabeGuinea 5,7383,566
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,34410,157
La CeibaHonduras 13,6728,496
La MesaHonduras 13,7908,569
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0543,141
LudhianaIndia 4,7392,945
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3432,699
LatinaItaly 4,8162,993
LatronicoItaly 4,5262,812
LecceItaly 4,4332,755
LodwarKenya 500311
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9414,313
LiepajaLatvia 5,9173,677
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7993,604
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8313,623
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4392,759
LabuanMalaysia 8,3735,203
LuqaMalta 4,2532,643
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9876,828
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3809,557
LashioMyanmar 6,5264,055
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1188,773
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0608,737
LagosNigeria 4,0092,491
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7484,193
LillehammerNorway 6,6564,136
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6462,887
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0026,837
LimaPeru 13,0298,096
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2435,744
LisbonPortugal 6,1383,814
LeninbadRussia 4,9113,052
LevsiRussia 6,4343,998
LungiSierra Leone 5,8313,624
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1313,188
LanzaroteSpain 6,1653,831
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8313,624
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4173,366
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3973,354
LatakiaSyria 3,3812,101
LampangThailand 6,6524,133
LoeiThailand 6,8804,275
Lop BuriThailand 6,7484,194
LomeTogo 4,2392,634
LeemingUk 6,5734,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9904,344
London, EnglandUk 6,3073,920
London-GatwickUk 6,2823,904
LynehamUk 6,4003,977
L’VovUkraine 5,1583,206
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8102,989
LozovajaUkraine 4,8543,016
LubnyUkraine 5,0053,110
LuckUkraine 5,2123,239
LuganskUkraine 4,8072,987
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6637,869
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8237,969
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5218,402
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6298,469
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7537,925
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4207,097
Laketown, UtUsa 13,9678,679
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2238,217
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6907,886
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7818,564
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7137,900
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7428,539
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2988,885
Larned, KsUsa 13,5748,435
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8398,600
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7109,141
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8667,374
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2308,221
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2416,985
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1508,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1608,177
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6297,848
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6737,875
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4027,707
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1947,578
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8178,586
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1306,916
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1608,177
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1147,528
Libby, MtUsa 13,5698,432
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9467,423
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9368,039
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2888,257
Llano, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,0719,365
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,0549,355
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,0739,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,3268,902
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0707,501
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5937,826
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1258,156
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5537,179
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0768,747
Luling, TxUsa 14,0198,711
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5558,423
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1147,528
LivingstoneZambia 2,9841,854
LundaziZambia 2,0821,294
LusakaZambia 2,6111,623
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,6021,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -