Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4542,768
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9952,483
KhostAfghanistan 4,4232,748
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5892,852
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9756,820
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5415,929
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1933,227
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9942,482
KandiBenin 4,0792,535
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4978,387
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7677,312
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7697,314
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5418,415
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4567,741
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6167,219
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6857,261
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6427,234
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5406,550
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3697,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2693,274
KashiChina 5,2643,271
KunmingChina 7,0534,383
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8901,796
KhargaEgypt 2,4361,514
KosseirEgypt 2,3811,480
KajaaniFinland 6,6244,116
KuopioFinland 6,4744,023
KuusamoFinland 6,7914,220
KarlsruheGermany 5,6733,525
KasselGermany 5,8203,616
KonstanzGermany 5,5243,433
KumasiGhana 4,5542,830
KalamataGreece 3,9542,457
KerkiraGreece 4,2912,667
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8342,382
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4785,890
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4195,232
KankanGuinea 5,4073,360
KindiaGuinea 5,7963,602
KissidougouGuinea 5,4903,411
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,61510,325
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2015,096
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2015,096
KeszthelyHungary 5,0793,156
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9404,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5683,460
KotaIndia 4,4482,764
KozhikodeIndia 4,0362,508
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4595,878
KermanIran 3,3162,061
KermanshahIran 3,3202,063
Khoram AbadIran 3,2522,021
KilkennyIreland 6,7654,204
KingstonJamaica 12,5737,813
KagoshimaJapan 9,7906,084
KanazawaJapan 10,2816,389
KaruizawaJapan 10,4556,497
KatsuuraJapan 10,6356,609
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4906,519
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6026,588
KobeJapan 10,1846,328
KochiJapan 10,0476,244
KofuJapan 10,4686,505
KumagayaJapan 10,5326,545
KumamotoJapan 9,7936,085
KumejimaJapan 9,4705,885
KureJapan 9,9476,181
KushiroJapan 10,7936,707
KutchanJapan 10,5076,529
KyotoJapan 10,2266,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2853,906
KitaleKenya 697433
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7991,739
KufraLibya 2,7261,694
KaunasLithuania 5,6873,534
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8393,629
KybartaiLithuania 5,6853,533
KarongaMalawi 1,8121,126
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9354,310
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4565,255
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8754,272
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0294,368
KuantanMalaysia 7,0544,384
KuchingMalaysia 7,8634,886
KayesMali 5,6663,521
KeniebaMali 5,6313,499
KidalMali 4,3932,730
KitaMali 5,4423,381
KoutiaMali 5,0033,109
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0608,737
KisinevMoldova 4,7452,948
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7505,437
KhatgalMongolia 7,5024,662
KhovdMongolia 6,8244,241
KhujirtMongolia 7,5614,699
KhutagMongolia 7,6384,746
KenitraMorocco 5,7303,561
KalewaMyanmar 6,1823,842
KathaMyanmar 6,4043,980
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5174,050
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0423,754
KengtungMyanmar 6,6954,160
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3783,963
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,2302,629
KathmanduNepal 5,4343,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8228,589
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3378,909
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0878,754
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2008,824
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3638,925
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2238,838
KanoNigeria 3,4892,168
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5865,957
KarasjokNorway 7,2054,477
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9154,297
KristiansandNorway 6,4764,024
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9234,302
KhasabOman 2,9201,815
KarachiPakistan 3,6382,261
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6572,273
KhanpurPakistan 4,1782,596
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7992,361
KororPalau 10,4726,508
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2183,242
KlodzkoPoland 5,4523,388
KoszalinPoland 5,8293,622
KrakowPoland 5,3083,298
KalakanRussia 8,7095,412
KaliningradRussia 5,7513,574
KamenskoeRussia 11,2386,983
KandalaksaRussia 6,8984,286
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0474,379
KazanRussia 5,6703,524
KemRussia 6,6414,127
KerchRussia 4,4662,775
KhabarovskRussia 9,9706,196
KirenskRussia 8,2445,123
KirovRussia 5,9923,723
KljuciRussia 11,3517,053
KolpasevRussia 6,9684,330
KorfRussia 11,3677,064
KostromaRussia 5,8283,621
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6545,999
KotlasRussia 6,2453,881
KrasnodarRussia 4,4152,743
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5123,425
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9273,683
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3184,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4275,237
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4263,372
KurganRussia 6,0303,747
KurskRussia 5,1733,214
KyraRussia 8,2925,153
KigaliRwanda 1,325824
KoldaSenegal 6,0353,751
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6513,512
KosiceSlovakia 5,1233,184
KimberleySouth Africa 4,1112,555
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5915,960
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5132,805
KadugliSudan 1,254779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,6911,051
KassalaSudan 1,179732
KhartoumSudan 1,375854
KostiSudan 1,154717
KalmarSweden 6,0593,765
KaresuandoSweden 7,1314,431
KarlstadSweden 6,4183,988
KristianstadSweden 6,0693,772
KamishliSyria 3,5312,194
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6284,119
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9864,341
Khon KaenThailand 6,9874,342
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7624,202
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9064,291
KairouanTunisia 4,5222,810
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5982,236
KarsTurkey 3,9322,443
KastamonuTurkey 4,0482,515
KayseriTurkey 3,7372,322
KonyaTurkey 3,6982,298
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5422,822
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0672,528
KinlossUk 6,9094,293
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9733,091
KievUkraine 5,0813,158
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6802,908
KirovogradUkraine 4,8523,015
KlepininoUkraine 4,5132,804
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8232,997
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2853,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7862,974
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,3647,683
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,5298,407
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1948,199
Keene, NhUsa 11,3187,033
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3167,653
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9148,646
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8557,988
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6698,494
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7527,924
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6418,477
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1117,526
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,4008,948
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5737,813
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9178,027
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7927,328
KabompoZambia 2,7041,680
KabweZambia 2,5171,564
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,5111,560
KafirondaZambia 2,3621,468
KaomaZambia 2,7681,720
KasamaZambia 1,9651,221
KasempaZambia 2,5871,608
KawambwaZambia 2,0451,271
KaroiZimbabwe 2,6971,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -