Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4982,795
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5352,818
JuninArgentina 11,3037,024
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1936,334
JacobinaBrazil 9,0425,619
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6615,382
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3745,203
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7386,051
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5005,904
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9748,062
JiuquanChina 7,0014,351
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5568,424
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9127,402
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0557,491
JoensuuFinland 6,4273,994
JokioinenFinland 6,3153,924
JyvskylFinland 6,4474,006
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4805,891
JulianehbGreenland 9,2525,749
JagdalpurIndia 4,8453,011
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5764,708
JerusalemIsrael 2,9851,855
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6278,468
JosNigeria 3,4162,123
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0364,994
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0304,990
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9752,470
JhelumPakistan 4,6802,908
JiwaniPakistan 3,2302,007
JuliacaPeru 12,2767,628
JakutskRussia 9,4925,898
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5762,844
JenisejskRussia 7,4184,610
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8796,760
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5616,563
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5153,427
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8201,131
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,327825
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,7082,304
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7993,604
JubaSudan 884549
JokkmokkSweden 6,9804,337
JönköpingSweden 6,2353,875
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2353,874
JendoubaTunisia 4,6702,902
JerbaTunisia 4,3452,700
JerseyUk 6,2563,887
JaltaUkraine 4,3852,725
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2508,233
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6177,840
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8127,961
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9627,433
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -