Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0442,513
In SalahAlgeria 4,6152,868
InnsbruckAustria 5,3843,346
IbiriteBrazil 9,5475,933
IguatuBrazil 8,8505,499
IlheusBrazil 8,9455,559
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7426,053
IndaialBrazil 10,1556,311
IpameriBrazil 9,9496,182
IraiBrazil 10,5546,559
IreceBrazil 9,1955,714
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0585,628
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9256,789
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6656,627
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3915,836
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3415,805
ItapevaBrazil 10,0916,271
ItirucuBrazil 9,0185,604
ItuacuBrazil 9,1695,698
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5926,582
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3477,051
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0476,865
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8107,339
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3496,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4146,471
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2697,624
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9299,899
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6187,220
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8957,392
IzobambaEcuador 13,1248,155
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9111,809
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9708,681
IoanninaGreece 4,2592,646
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4785,889
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4235,234
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3412,698
IranshahrIran 3,3042,053
IstranaItaly 5,2113,238
IidaJapan 10,4056,466
IizukaJapan 9,7846,080
IrakoJapan 10,3556,435
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1775,702
IrozakiJapan 10,5146,534
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2185,728
IshinomakiJapan 10,6516,619
IwamizawaJapan 10,5816,575
IzuharaJapan 9,6505,997
IrbidJordan 3,0511,896
IfraneMorocco 5,5743,464
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3228,278
IlorinNigeria 3,8762,409
InchonNorth Korea 9,3885,834
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2255,111
IslamabadPakistan 4,6752,905
IquitosPeru 12,5757,814
IloiloPhilippines 9,1335,675
IasiRomania 4,7902,976
IcaRussia 11,0976,896
IlirnejRussia 10,9896,829
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0056,217
IrkutskRussia 7,8424,873
Ivdel’Russia 6,4003,977
IbizaSpain 5,3503,325
IspartaTurkey 3,7192,311
IstanbulTurkey 4,0982,546
IzmirTurkey 3,8882,416
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0593,143
IzmailUkraine 4,5712,841
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5498,419
Independence, KsUsa 13,4318,346
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4327,104
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,5527,800
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0318,097
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4877,759
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7057,895
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8818,005
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3197,655
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6847,261
IsokaZambia 1,8821,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -