Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9692,467
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5452,824
HuamboAngola 3,3152,060
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9936,210
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8697,376
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8547,366
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7397,295
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7494,815
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6607,867
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6186,598
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6086,592
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9097,400
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1886,331
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1827,570
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3527,676
Hope, BcCanada 13,6628,490
HaikouChina 7,7894,840
HailarChina 8,8435,495
HamiChina 6,7234,178
HetanChina 5,4083,360
HavanaCuba 12,9748,062
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7777,319
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7247,285
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0287,474
HelwanEgypt 2,8611,778
HurguadaEgypt 2,5041,556
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3544,570
HelsinkiFinland 6,2273,870
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2373,876
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,59811,557
HamburgGermany 6,0003,729
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0013,729
HannoverGermany 5,9113,673
HelgolandGermany 6,1343,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4473,385
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6472,266
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6035,967
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,80310,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,48710,245
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8454,875
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4382,758
HaifaIsrael 3,0931,922
HaboroJapan 10,5476,554
HachijojimaJapan 10,6276,604
HachinoheJapan 10,6236,601
HagiJapan 9,8416,115
HakodateJapan 10,5316,544
HamadaJapan 9,8966,149
HamamatsuJapan 10,4096,468
HikoneJapan 10,2686,381
HimejiJapan 10,1326,296
HiradoJapan 9,6806,015
HirooJapan 10,7266,665
HiroshimaJapan 9,9386,175
HitaJapan 9,8096,095
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8036,092
HunLibya 3,6302,256
HomboriMali 4,6382,882
HomalinMyanmar 6,2773,900
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4444,004
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,601
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7048,516
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
HororataNew Zealand 13,7238,527
HyderabadPakistan 3,7952,358
HuanucoPeru 12,9278,033
HelPoland 5,7873,596
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9756,199
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6654,142
HatangaRussia 8,5375,305
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0284,367
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5113,425
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4771,539
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1483,199
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4348,348
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3045,782
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4995,903
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5992,858
HalaibSudan 1,9031,183
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,192741
HudeibaSudan 1,492927
HaparandaSweden 6,8334,246
HarnosandSweden 6,6114,108
HamaSyria 3,3242,066
HassakahSyria 3,4682,155
Hua HinThailand 6,6694,144
HakkariTurkey 3,6092,243
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4714,021
HersonUkraine 4,6412,884
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0453,135
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2827,011
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8047,335
Hart, MiUsa 12,2997,643
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4107,090
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1358,162
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6947,888
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4538,360
Hays, KsUsa 13,5048,391
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,8049,200
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3678,306
Helena, MtUsa 13,5978,449
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7737,316
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0707,501
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4477,735
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0888,754
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1078,145
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9248,031
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0688,121
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6667,249
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,3387,667
Holly, CoUsa 13,7748,559
Homer, AkUsa 12,7267,908
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6167,839
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7997,953
Horton, KsUsa 13,2238,217
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4538,360
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1507,550
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1887,574
Houma, LaUsa 13,4468,356
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8158,584
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3367,666
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8577,989
Huron, SdUsa 13,0678,120
HanoiVietnam 7,3384,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4004,598
HarareZimbabwe 2,7461,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -