Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3892,728
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3252,688
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7762,968
General PicoArgentina 11,5557,180
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0936,893
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1663,832
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1587,555
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8605,506
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1316,296
GrazAustria 5,1753,216
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9892,479
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0112,493
GomelBelarus 5,2933,289
GrodnoBelarus 5,5493,448
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5805,332
GoianiaBrazil 10,0526,246
GoiasBrazil 10,1386,300
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3105,785
GrajauBrazil 9,6295,983
GuairaBrazil 10,6366,609
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7915,463
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0275,610
GarouaCameroon 2,9211,815
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8626,128
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0007,457
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,7788,562
Golden, BcCanada 13,3338,285
Goose, NfCanada 10,1906,332
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,9627,433
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9998,078
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7136,657
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4246,477
GanzhouChina 8,2935,153
GuangzhouChina 8,1325,053
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8627,371
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2908,258
GonderEthiopia 834518
GourdonFrance 5,7373,565
GrenobleFrance 5,5083,423
GeisenheimGermany 5,7763,589
GorlitzGermany 5,5823,469
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7133,550
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0838,751
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7856,702
GoaIndia 3,9052,427
GuwahatiIndia 5,9783,715
GelaItaly 4,3692,715
GenoaItaly 5,2753,278
GhediItaly 5,2803,281
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5392,821
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7122,928
GrossetoItaly 5,0173,118
GrottaglieItaly 4,4942,793
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9883,100
GuidoniaItaly 4,8643,022
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0353,129
GifuJapan 10,3126,408
GaoMali 4,4852,787
GuamMariana Islands 11,5047,148
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0399,345
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8379,220
GuaymasMexico 15,1469,412
GaluutMongolia 7,3644,576
GemertNetherlands 6,0123,736
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4298,967
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3028,887
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9778,686
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
GayaNiger 4,0332,506
GardermoenNorway 6,5574,075
GeiloNorway 6,6784,150
GdanskPoland 5,7713,586
GalatiRomania 4,6012,859
Gor’KijRussia 5,6713,524
GorznyjRussia 4,2592,647
GridinoRussia 6,7454,192
GaalkacyoSomalia 884550
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5965,963
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4543,389
GijonSpain 6,1243,805
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,595991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,070665
GoteborgSweden 6,2973,913
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3063,919
GothenburgSweden 6,2963,912
GunnarnSweden 6,8564,260
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5693,460
GabesTunisia 4,3942,730
GafsaTunisia 4,5232,811
GiresunTurkey 3,9582,460
GoztepeTurkey 4,0892,541
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1032,549
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9072,428
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8254,241
GajvoronUkraine 4,8713,027
GeniceskUkraine 4,5642,836
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0428,104
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1087,524
Galva, IlUsa 12,7467,920
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2978,263
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2978,263
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2128,210
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1747,565
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4967,143
Golconda, NvUsa 14,3378,909
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0957,516
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6528,484
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4258,342
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7327,912
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5348,410
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0848,752
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,3277,660
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,4638,988
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3558,299
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4898,382
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4157,715
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5187,779
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0428,104
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2287,599
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6757,876
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2888,257
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4437,732
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0147,466
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6858,504
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4707,749
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4977,766
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Groton, CtUsa 11,3907,078
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4997,767
GuanareVenezuela 12,0197,469
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,1647,559
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1906,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -