Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7282,938
FarahAfghanistan 3,8142,370
FormosaArgentina 11,0466,864
ForrestAustralia 10,1746,322
FrancistownBotswana 3,2322,009
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0605,008
FloraniaBrazil 8,5745,328
FlorestaBrazil 8,7995,468
FlorianoBrazil 9,2635,756
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0996,275
FormosaBrazil 9,8366,112
FortalezaBrazil 8,7405,431
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6796,636
FrancaBrazil 9,9056,155
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4447,733
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,4277,722
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6307,848
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7067,895
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2568,238
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3757,690
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,3327,663
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9368,039
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6037,832
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8176,722
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8096,717
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3496,431
FayaChad 2,6261,632
FamagustaCyprus 3,3622,089
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2213,866
FarafraEgypt 2,7091,684
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9901,858
FichtelbergGermany 5,5933,476
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7553,576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3392,696
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4445,869
FaranahGuinea 5,5643,458
FalconaraItaly 4,9703,088
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0983,168
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6712,903
FonniItaly 4,9123,052
FrontoneItaly 4,9933,103
FrosinoneItaly 4,8042,985
FukauraJapan 10,4886,518
FukueJapan 9,6195,977
FukuiJapan 10,2546,372
FukuokaJapan 9,7556,062
FukushimaJapan 10,5946,584
FukuyamaJapan 10,0096,219
FushikiJapan 10,3156,410
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4033,358
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,0891,920
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,4702,156
FunchalMadeira 6,5734,085
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9956,832
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5773,466
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7754,210
FaroPortugal 5,9663,707
FerganaRussia 5,0493,137
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8313,624
FalunSweden 6,4674,019
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2573,888
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4332,755
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1917,575
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3038,267
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8017,955
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0966,895
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7037,894
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9288,034
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0738,124
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7677,934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3478,294
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1957,578
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6647,869
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5887,822
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3048,888
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2887,636
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5969,070
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,1967,579
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4807,755
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7668,554
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8998,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7168,523
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7727,937
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2958,261
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,4168,337
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4057,709
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7718,557
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3007,022
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5467,796
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5348,410
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0147,466
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9077,399
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,8639,236
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9368,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -