Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7512,952
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6112,865
EsquelArgentina 12,0917,513
EzeizaArgentina 11,0856,888
East SaleAustralia 11,9077,399
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6325,986
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6335,986
EssendonAustralia 11,7177,281
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5495,934
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5086,530
EspinosaBrazil 9,3475,808
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6837,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0258,094
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9888,071
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9998,077
Edson, AbCanada 13,0928,135
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,6098,457
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,8787,381
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9528,048
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,4458,355
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0656,255
ErlianChina 8,1895,089
El CaranoColombia 12,8257,969
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9683,708
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,0127,464
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7547,304
El ArishEgypt 2,9241,817
El TorEgypt 2,6191,628
ErfurtGermany 5,7263,558
EssenGermany 5,9403,691
EsfahanIran 3,2752,035
EilatIsrael 2,7361,700
EsashiJapan 10,4786,511
EldoretKenya 716445
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5174,671
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8963,664
EeldeNetherlands 6,1003,791
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,546
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7978,573
EnuguNigeria 3,5432,202
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8186,723
EvoraPortugal 6,0333,749
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6736,011
EkimcanRussia 9,7586,064
Elat’MaRussia 5,5213,431
ElistaRussia 4,5772,844
ErbogacenRussia 8,3505,189
EssejRussia 8,3755,204
Ed DueimSudan 1,247775
El FasherSudan 1,8111,126
El GeneinaSudan 2,0831,295
El ObeidSudan 1,344835
El ShowakSudan 1,089677
En NahudSudan 1,471914
EdirneTurkey 4,2412,635
ErzincanTurkey 3,8212,375
ErzurumTurkey 3,8532,394
EskisehirTurkey 3,9362,446
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8602,399
EntebbeUganda 985612
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7854,217
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7284,181
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,1097,525
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6667,871
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8736,757
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,3058,268
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,4368,349
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,5359,032
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0987,518
Elko, NvUsa 14,3018,887
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4378,350
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7277,287
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,4008,948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3097,027
Erie, PaUsa 11,9787,443
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3008,265
Eugene, OrUsa 14,2538,857
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3038,267
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,6249,087
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0508,109
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,0308,718
Evansville, InUsa 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -