Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8432,388
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9543,079
DavisAntarctica 8,7345,428
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5806,574
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2786,387
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6254,117
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1097,524
DhakaBangladesh 5,8103,611
D’UccleBelgium 6,0173,739
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4765,888
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8016,712
DouradosBrazil 10,6826,638
DoualaCameroon 3,3092,056
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0576,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6577,865
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9748,062
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8657,994
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0626,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1316,917
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3637,683
DuianChina 6,8624,264
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6572,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 796494
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0097,463
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0207,469
DabaaEgypt 3,0851,917
DakhlaEgypt 2,5111,560
DijonFrance 5,7043,545
DresdenGermany 5,6253,496
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6575,379
DebrecenHungary 4,9913,101
DalatangiIceland 7,8364,870
DaltonganjIndia 5,1883,224
DarbhangaIndia 5,4323,376
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3343,936
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3443,942
DumkaIndia 5,5063,421
DwarkaIndia 3,6932,295
DezfulIran 3,1321,946
DublinIreland 6,7594,200
DecimomannuItaly 4,8713,027
DobbiacoItaly 5,2973,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8963,042
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0171,875
DagorettiKenya 801498
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7423,568
DedzaMalawi 2,2621,406
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5894,716
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4655,260
DaweiMyanmar 6,4864,030
De BiltNetherlands 6,0813,779
De KooyNetherlands 6,1663,832
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1703,834
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2038,826
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7388,537
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4778,374
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5894,094
DalbandinPakistan 3,6992,299
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3932,730
DirPakistan 4,6872,912
DroshPakistan 4,7072,925
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8615,507
DohaQatar 2,5571,589
DorohoiRomania 4,9043,047
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0475,001
DudinkaRussia 7,8804,897
DzardzanRussia 9,2315,736
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5861,607
DakarSenegal 6,3193,927
DaruSierra Leone 5,5733,463
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0312,505
DamazinSudan 916569
DongolaSudan 1,8261,135
DamascusSyria 3,1381,950
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1391,950
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3352,072
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7232,935
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,357843
DjerbaTunisia 4,3242,687
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6202,250
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8904,282
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7134,171
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8313,002
DonetskUkraine 4,7552,955
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7801,727
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6347,851
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0697,500
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7608,550
Danville, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2937,639
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7328,533
David City, NeUsa 13,2228,217
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3837,695
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8588,611
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9718,060
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,7629,173
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7397,916
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2998,885
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2917,638
Delphine, InUsa 12,5377,791
Denton, MdUsa 11,7857,324
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8188,587
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9728,061
Deseret, UtUsa 14,3368,908
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7517,924
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,2047,584
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8337,974
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7888,568
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6937,888
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6578,486
Dover, DeUsa 11,7857,324
Dover, TnUsa 12,8858,007
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9028,639
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7177,902
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5317,787
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Durham, NhUsa 11,2416,985
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2623,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -