Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1082,553
ChlefAlgeria 5,1923,226
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8082,988
CeresArgentina 11,4127,092
ChamicalArgentina 11,8267,349
ChepesArgentina 11,8507,364
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7527,303
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0356,857
CórdobaArgentina 11,6247,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6207,221
CorrientesArgentina 11,1026,899
CairnsAustralia 11,8997,394
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1287,537
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6715,388
CedunaAustralia 10,7116,656
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9327,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3537,055
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8587,368
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6197,220
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5637,807
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3946,459
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9173,677
CharnocksBarbados 10,8486,741
CotonouBenin 4,1142,556
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2555,751
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3855,832
CabroboBrazil 8,8825,519
CaceresBrazil 10,9446,801
CaetiteBrazil 9,3135,787
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4875,274
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6496,618
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4456,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7426,054
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9775,578
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9475,560
CaparaoBrazil 9,3295,797
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
CaratingaBrazil 9,3475,808
CaravelasBrazil 9,0125,600
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4545,875
CarolinaBrazil 9,7576,063
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2126,346
CataguasesBrazil 9,4285,858
CatalaoBrazil 9,9316,171
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0706,257
CaxiasBrazil 9,2775,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3716,444
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4145,228
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4875,895
ChapecoBrazil 10,4936,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7906,705
CipoBrazil 8,8295,487
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9676,193
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4695,884
CordeiroBrazil 9,4045,844
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5365,926
CorumbaBrazil 10,9426,800
CoximBrazil 10,6516,619
CrateusBrazil 8,9855,583
CuiabaBrazil 10,7736,695
CuritibaBrazil 10,1456,304
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,2528,235
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3107,028
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,6978,511
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9416,178
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1136,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4946,521
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5377,169
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,6708,495
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,5858,442
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9626,190
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5528,421
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2566,995
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7326,669
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5456,553
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5446,552
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,6608,488
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6976,648
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3297,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3347,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4226,476
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,7977,331
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5527,179
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1076,281
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8077,958
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7457,298
Comox, BcCanada 13,7138,521
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7707,314
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9796,823
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0688,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4588,363
ChicoChile 12,0547,490
ChillanChile 12,2847,634
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3717,687
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2397,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1847,571
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2387,605
ChangchunChina 9,2585,753
ChangduChina 6,6374,125
ChangshaChina 8,0905,027
ChengduChina 7,2684,516
ChongqingChina 7,4924,656
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3407,668
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0423,133
CamagueyCuba 12,5877,822
CasablancaCuba 12,9638,055
ChebCzech Republic 5,5843,470
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0913,785
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8237,347
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9237,409
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8577,368
CanarEcuador 13,1898,196
CairoEgypt 2,8851,793
CaenFrance 6,1533,824
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8643,644
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1716,320
CocobeachGabon 3,3612,089
CologneGermany 5,9043,669
ChiosGreece 3,9152,433
CorfuGreece 4,2912,667
ConakryGuinea 5,8773,652
CatacamasHonduras 13,6038,453
CholutecaHonduras 13,7788,562
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5332,817
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9713,711
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9713,711
ChahbaharIran 3,1541,960
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9274,304
ClonesIreland 6,8594,262
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9254,304
CorkIreland 6,7904,219
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7874,218
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8573,018
CameriItaly 5,3743,340
CampobassoItaly 4,7252,936
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8703,026
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8182,994
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9333,065
Cape MeleItaly 5,2763,278
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5592,833
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3522,704
CerviaItaly 5,0773,155
CiampinoItaly 4,8563,018
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1563,204
Cisa PassItaly 5,2203,244
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9163,055
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2853,284
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2832,661
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3742,718
ChibaJapan 10,6076,591
ChichibuJapan 10,5086,530
ChichijimaJapan 10,9766,821
ChoshiJapan 10,6716,631
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2362,011
ChilekaMalawi 2,3911,486
ChitedzeMalawi 2,2461,395
ChitipaMalawi 1,8121,126
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7449,162
ComitanMexico 14,1858,815
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3697,686
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4545,253
ChoirMongolia 7,9524,941
CasablancaMorocco 5,7903,598
ChindeMozambique 2,6811,666
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9643,706
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2158,834
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5208,401
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9018,638
CondegaNicaragua 13,6988,512
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8843,657
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3995,841
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4835,893
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5175,914
ChhorPakistan 3,9212,437
ChitralPakistan 4,7302,939
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6806,637
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9546,807
CajamarcaPeru 13,1678,182
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0958,137
ChiclayoPeru 13,3158,274
ChimbotePeru 13,1798,190
CuzcoPeru 12,4677,747
CzestochowaPoland 5,4033,358
CoimbraPortugal 6,1503,822
CalafatRomania 4,5952,855
CeahlauRomania 4,8172,993
ClujRomania 4,8573,018
ConstantaRomania 4,4532,767
CraiovaRomania 4,5972,856
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8465,497
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4634,637
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8746,136
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2326,980
Cape UelenRussia 11,7207,283
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2766,386
CaraRussia 8,8265,485
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2883,907
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5906,581
ChitaRussia 8,4345,241
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4455,248
CokurdahRussia 10,1116,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2265,733
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,8953,042
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3915,835
CaceresSpain 5,9563,701
CadizSpain 5,8083,609
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7473,571
CordobaSpain 5,7583,578
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4582,770
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9034,290
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9024,289
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6004,101
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7074,168
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7824,214
ChumphonThailand 6,5834,091
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0882,540
CorumTurkey 3,9432,450
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4632,774
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4712,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4704,020
CernovcyUkraine 4,9583,081
ChernigovUkraine 5,1873,223
CarrascoUruguay 10,8546,745
ColoniaUruguay 11,0146,845
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3357,044
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9228,030
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7857,324
Camden, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Canton, NyUsa 11,4667,125
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0928,135
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8917,389
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8886,766
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Casper, WyUsa 13,6538,484
Centralia, WaUsa 13,9498,668
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8807,382
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1547,553
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8347,975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3647,683
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3707,687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2617,619
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3497,674
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0197,469
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7557,926
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7107,898
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3197,034
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3167,032
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2837,633
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7008,513
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7058,516
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5477,797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5467,797
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,6339,093
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1667,560
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6478,480
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4667,747
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4507,736
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3077,648
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0988,140
Clark, SdUsa 13,0098,084
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2328,223
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7547,925
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9658,678
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1367,541
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9788,064
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,3387,667
College Park, MdUsa 11,8627,371
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8848,628
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4197,717
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5507,798
Columbus, InUsa 12,5717,812
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3598,301
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2827,632
Conception, MoUsa 13,1658,181
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3758,311
Conway, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Conway, ScUsa 12,2367,604
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5477,176
Corning, ArUsa 13,1198,152
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3577,058
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1218,775
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7778,561
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6577,244
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,2088,829
Covington, LaUsa 13,3128,272
Covington, TnUsa 13,0428,104
Crete, NeUsa 13,2318,222
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4778,375
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6322,878
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6322,878
CaracasVenezuela 11,6857,261
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3597,058
CoroVenezuela 11,9717,439
ChipataZambia 2,2371,390
ChomaZambia 2,8221,754
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -