Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3772,720
BustAfghanistan 3,8952,420
BatnaAlgeria 4,7932,979
BecharAlgeria 5,2333,252
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9473,074
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1633,208
BiskraAlgeria 4,7742,966
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2922,667
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0086,840
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8496,742
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8646,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2166,348
ByrdAntarctica 11,6367,231
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3957,081
BarilocheArgentina 12,1277,536
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0806,885
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8807,382
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6037,831
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4195,853
BrestBelarus 5,4033,358
BrusselsBelgium 6,0173,739
Belize CityBelize 13,7548,547
BeninBenin 4,1142,556
BohiconBenin 4,1492,578
BermudaBermuda 11,0146,844
BageBrazil 10,6636,626
BambuiBrazil 9,7486,057
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5355,925
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8625,507
BarcelosBrazil 11,4007,084
BarraBrazil 9,3335,799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4955,900
BarreirasBrazil 9,5455,931
BelémBrazil 9,8056,093
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5345,925
BelterraBrazil 10,5346,546
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4115,848
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2926,395
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3885,834
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9026,153
BrevesBrazil 10,0316,233
BurgasBulgaria 4,3012,673
BurundiBurundi 1,490926
BatouriCameroon 2,7931,736
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0516,867
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,6638,490
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4537,117
Banff, AbCanada 13,2978,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6827,260
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8896,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2868,256
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4407,730
Blue River, BcCanada 13,3198,277
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5927,203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,4098,333
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7457,920
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8387,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0206,227
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,6478,480
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5905,959
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2408,227
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4317,103
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3341,451
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9281,198
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0697,500
BeijingChina 8,4965,279
BarranquillaColombia 12,5307,786
Benito SalasColombia 12,7227,906
BogotáColombia 12,5707,811
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3273,311
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,550963
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1681,347
BaniDominican Republic 11,9007,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9817,445
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8177,343
BahariyaEgypt 2,7941,736
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7861,731
BiarritzFrance 5,8403,629
BordeauxFrance 5,8733,649
BrestFrance 6,3373,938
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,26911,352
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,27011,353
BitamGabon 3,1371,949
BanjulGambia 6,2133,861
BerlinGermany 5,7663,583
BrockenGermany 5,8133,612
BokeGuinea 6,0113,735
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0983,789
BudapestHungary 5,0823,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0693,150
BangaloreIndia 4,2542,643
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9982,484
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2613,270
BikanerIndia 4,3612,710
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6195,356
BabolsarIran 3,7352,321
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0141,873
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7112,306
Bandar LengehIran 2,8581,776
BirjandIran 3,6762,284
BushehrIran 2,8821,791
BaghdadIraq 3,1401,951
BasraIraq 2,9351,824
BelmulletIreland 7,0134,358
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8274,242
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5812,847
BergamoItaly 5,3313,313
BolognaItaly 5,1533,202
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3163,303
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4882,789
BrindisiItaly 4,4802,784
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6852,911
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9363,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7293,560
BeirutLebanon 3,1951,986
BenghaziLibya 3,5882,230
BirzaiLithuania 5,8053,607
BitolaMacedonia 4,3652,712
BlantyreMalawi 2,3911,486
BvumbweMalawi 2,4141,500
BintuluMalaysia 8,1465,062
BamakoMali 5,2813,282
Bko-SMali 5,2733,277
BougounMali 5,2163,241
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8743,650
BaitagMongolia 6,7244,178
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0904,406
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8584,883
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3375,181
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2525,128
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3844,588
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2695,139
BulganMongolia 7,6784,771
BhamawMyanmar 6,4934,035
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9678,680
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1418,787
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4618,365
BilmaNiger 3,2492,019
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8742,407
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8064,851
BergenNorway 6,7644,204
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7624,202
BjornoyaNorway 7,8084,852
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1494,442
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0224,363
BadinPakistan 3,7952,358
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4652,775
BalakotPakistan 4,7432,947
BarkhanPakistan 4,1762,595
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0828,129
BascoPhilippines 9,0115,599
BialystokPoland 5,5183,429
BejaPortugal 6,0043,731
BragancaPortugal 6,1073,795
BistritaRomania 4,8683,025
BucharestRomania 4,5502,828
BajkitRussia 7,7944,843
BarabinskRussia 6,5394,063
BarnaulRussia 6,6594,138
BerezovoRussia 6,8294,244
BiserRussia 6,1433,817
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4045,844
BogdarinRussia 8,4965,279
BogucanyRussia 7,6844,775
BomnakRussia 9,4795,890
BorRussia 7,5014,661
BorzjaRussia 8,6285,361
BratskRussia 7,8304,865
BelgradeSerbia 4,7652,961
BoSierra Leone 5,6743,526
BontheSierra Leone 5,7553,576
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2173,242
BerberaSomalia 827514
BusanSouth Korea 9,6185,977
BadajozSpain 5,9643,706
BarcelonaSpain 5,4593,392
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9153,676
BabanusaSudan 1,454904
BaselSwitzerland 5,5953,477
BernSwitzerland 5,5483,447
BangkokThailand 6,7374,187
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7434,190
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5904,095
BizerteTunisia 4,6602,896
BalikesirTurkey 3,9872,478
BursaTurkey 4,0152,495
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2572,646
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9044,290
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8364,248
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8374,249
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4544,010
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3413,941
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2513,884
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9619,297
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0698,742
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8327,352
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4097,090
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4117,091
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1528,173
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4388,351
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4778,375
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2497,612
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2767,007
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1048,765
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,8349,218
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4327,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2827,011
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9337,415
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2937,639
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2807,631
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,5128,396
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6547,242
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9108,022
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7459,163
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0338,099
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2177,592
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4587,741
Blaine, WaUsa 13,7358,535
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8848,006
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4857,137
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0998,761
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,0598,736
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0028,079
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5847,198
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2667,001
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4447,733
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6757,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9448,043
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8888,630
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4747,130
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1988,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4147,714
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7597,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,6137,838
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4258,342
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2608,240
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2218,837
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0888,133
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,8649,236
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1247,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2497,612
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8297,351
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4978,387
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2757,628
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8457,982
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3517,054
Burns, OregonUsa 14,1678,804
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5982,857
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,4537,117
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9567,429
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0631,903
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0761,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -