Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Negele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Negele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Negele with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8863,036
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0803,157
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0793,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7622,959
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0746,882
AzulArgentina 11,1996,959
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2945,775
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6856,640
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5516,557
AmberleyAustralia 12,5597,804
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9202,436
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8012,362
AimoresBrazil 9,2305,736
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8515,500
AltamiraBrazil 10,2366,361
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8606,748
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6175,976
ApodiBrazil 8,6765,391
AracajuBrazil 8,6685,387
AracuaiBrazil 9,2955,776
AragarcasBrazil 10,3626,439
AraxaBrazil 9,8416,115
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6355,366
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,7228,527
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,6838,503
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8247,347
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9496,182
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5915,960
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1117,526
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3707,687
AbecheChad 2,2581,403
AntofagastaChile 12,2827,632
AricaChile 12,2927,639
AltaiChina 6,5804,089
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0088,083
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9608,053
AraucaColombia 12,1597,556
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9197,406
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7887,325
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9437,421
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0451,892
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8281,757
AswanEgypt 2,1941,363
AsyutEgypt 2,5781,602
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0488,729
AsmaraEritrea 1,109689
AssabEritrea 927576
Addis AbabaEthiopia 415258
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0803,156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,49412,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1983,851
AccraGhana 4,3972,733
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1772,596
AthensGreece 3,9712,468
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9442,451
AasiaatGreenland 9,5535,936
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8825,520
AputiteqGreenland 8,7045,409
AkureyriIceland 8,0394,996
AgraIndia 4,7382,944
AhmedabadIndia 4,0562,520
AkolaIndia 4,3872,726
AllahabadIndia 5,0113,114
AmritsarIndia 4,6942,917
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8916,146
AbadanIran 2,9281,820
ArakIran 3,3642,091
AlbengaItaly 5,2853,284
AlgheroItaly 5,0113,114
AmendolaItaly 4,6692,901
AnconaItaly 4,9623,083
ArezzoItaly 5,0343,128
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8152,992
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7452,949
AbashiriJapan 10,7566,684
AburatsuJapan 9,8716,134
AikawaJapan 10,3976,461
AjiroJapan 10,5286,542
AkitaJapan 10,5226,538
AkuneJapan 9,7536,061
AomoriJapan 10,5546,558
AsahikawaJapan 10,6146,596
AsosanJapan 9,8266,106
AmmanJordan 2,9871,856
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5813,468
AinaziLatvia 5,9893,722
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3971,490
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5381,577
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,8201,753
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2411,393
AtarMauritania 5,9203,678
AgalegaMauritius 2,5711,598
AcapulcoMexico 14,9149,268
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2214,487
AltaiMongolia 7,0734,395
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5434,687
AgadirMorocco 5,8363,626
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0803,778
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4558,361
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9248,653
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2848,876
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2768,872
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2768,872
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2768,872
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2768,872
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6648,491
AgadezNiger 3,6732,282
AsuncionParaguay 10,9836,825
ArequipaPeru 12,4277,722
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9855,584
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,55810,911
AradRomania 4,8693,026
AjanRussia 10,0376,237
AldanRussia 9,2585,753
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0543,140
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9164,298
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4216,476
AnadyrRussia 11,4947,142
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5804,089
ArmavirRussia 4,4122,741
AstrakhanRussia 4,6252,874
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,45710,227
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3103,921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5913,475
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4563,390
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5123,425
Abu HamedSudan 1,7181,068
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,016631
AqiqSudan 1,442896
ArbaatSudan 1,6371,017
AromaSudan 1,226762
AtbaraSudan 1,504935
Abu KamalSyria 3,2372,011
AleppoSyria 3,4392,137
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9474,317
AtakpameTogo 4,2542,644
AdanaTurkey 3,5462,204
AfyonTurkey 3,8262,377
AnkaraTurkey 3,9072,428
AntalyaTurkey 3,6202,249
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0812,536
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8144,234
AberporthUk 6,5844,091
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5734,085
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3812,722
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6052,861
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6661,657
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6541,649
ArtigasUruguay 10,8896,767
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0728,123
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0008,078
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,9738,683
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0048,702
Ada, MnUsa 12,8057,957
Adrian, MiUsa 12,2657,621
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4927,763
Akron, OhUsa 12,1277,536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0648,740
Albany, GaUsa 12,7527,924
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4667,125
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8157,964
Albion, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,3018,887
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8237,969
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0828,129
Algona, IaUsa 12,8998,016
Alice, TxUsa 14,1498,792
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6757,255
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5168,399
Alma, MiUsa 12,2847,633
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0737,502
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4418,974
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9568,673
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4327,104
Amite, LaUsa 13,3698,308
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5767,815
Anderson, InUsa 12,5187,779
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5307,787
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8177,343
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,2657,621
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,2528,235
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9458,044
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7857,945
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4737,751
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4477,735
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,0618,738
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2028,204
Athens, GaUsa 12,6057,833
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7117,899
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6527,241
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2247,596
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5177,778
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5608,426
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5537,800
Austin, TxUsa 13,9858,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8573,018
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1103,176
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9557,429
AdenYemen 1,026638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -